Swisher County reports one new case of COVID-19

News

SWISHER COUNTY, Texas (KAMR/KCIT) — Swisher Memorial Hospital Foundation is reporting one new case of coronavirus in the county.

Officials say as of this morning COVID-19 cases in the county,

  • 27 Tested,
  • 5 Pending,
  • 17 Negative,
  • 5 Positive,
  • 1 Recovered

That brings the total positive cases in the Texas Panhandle to 461.

(This table reflects the cases on the High Plains as of 1:30 p.m. on January 21, 2021.)

CountyConfirmed Cases ReportedDeathsRecovery
Armstrong906105
Beaver3553334
Briscoe65394
Carson19811292
Castro60124782
Childress1,278121,232
Cimarron1171105
Collingsworth1718210
Cottle1347174
Curry4,587553,054
Dallam9429902
Deaf Smith2,533592,418
Donley1429264
Gray1,606411,646
Hall28012248
Hardeman2699317
Hansford31917605
Hartley6779627
Hemphill4582367
Hutchinson898571,139
Lipscomb23210217
Moore1,863582,012
Ochiltree87419894
Oldham912146
Parmer803321,051
Potter16,17034714,619
Quay3848225
Randall15,39922913,362
Roberts47145
Roosevelt1,71542939
Sherman10111103
Swisher36014627
Texas3,262183,096
Union208795
Wheeler4039370
TOTAL57,3381,15752,593
CLICK HERE FOR MORE CORONAVIRUS COVERAGE

More from MyHighPlains.com:

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Video Forecast

More Forecast

Don't Miss