State of Oklahoma: 24 new cases in Panhandle

Oklahoma

Graphic via Associated Press

OKLAHOMA CITY, Okla. (KAMR/KCIT) — The State of Oklahoma is reporting 24 new cases of coronavirus in the Oklahoma Panhandle.

Officials say there are 22 new cases in Texas County. That brings the county’s total to 107 total cases.

There are also two new cases in Beaver County. That is a total five cases in the county.

Texas County has the fifth largest amount of cases in Oklahoma.

(This table reflects the cases on the High Plains as of 1:30 p.m. on January 22, 2021.)

CountyConfirmed Cases ReportedDeathsRecovery
Armstrong906105
Beaver3573336
Briscoe65394
Carson19811292
Castro60124782
Childress1,278121,232
Cimarron1171106
Collingsworth1718210
Cottle1347174
Curry4,587553,054
Dallam9429902
Deaf Smith2,541592,418
Donley1429264
Gray1,614411,646
Hall28012248
Hardeman2699317
Hansford31917605
Hartley6779627
Hemphill4582367
Hutchinson898571,139
Lipscomb23210217
Moore1,863582,012
Ochiltree87419894
Oldham912146
Parmer803321,051
Potter16,18835214,656
Quay3848225
Randall15,43923113,444
Roberts47145
Roosevelt1,71542939
Sherman10111103
Swisher36014627
Texas3,267193,120
Union208795
Wheeler4039370
TOTAL57,7451,17753,029
CLICK HERE FOR MORE CORONAVIRUS COVERAGE

More from MyHighPlains.com:

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Video Forecast

More Forecast

Don't Miss