APH: 759 new COVID-19 cases, 10 deaths, 381 recoveries reported in the Amarillo area

Local News

APHD COVID-19 Report Card for Thursday 11/12/20

AMARILLO, Texas (KAMR/KCIT) — The Amarillo Public Health Department is reporting 759 new COVID-19 cases, 10 new deaths, and 381 new recoveries.

APH said 344 of those recoveries are in Potter County. Three new deaths and 172 recoveries were also reported there.

APH said 445 new cases have been reported in Randall County. Seven new deaths and 209 recoveries were also reported there.

CountyConfirmed Cases ReportedDeathsRecovery
Armstrong1106151
Beaver4556436
Briscoe775134
Carson27814409
Castro66230884
Childress1,322171,330
Cimarron2031197
Collingsworth2169252
Cottle1437183
Curry5,030724,799
Dallam1,01991,007
Deaf Smith2,746642,671
Donley18415337
Gray1,747541,979
Hall33214413
Hardeman31112367
Hansford37723817
Hartley7269714
Hemphill5072545
Hutchinson1,176711,545
Lipscomb28112289
Moore1,998712,223
Ochiltree949251,022
Oldham1214244
Parmer864351,166
Potter17,12842616,590
Quay4278409
Randall16,42928416,028
Roberts56160
Roosevelt1,863531,757
Sherman18312187
Swisher41317749
Texas3,479273,390
Union2449203
Wheeler44910481
TOTAL62,5041,43463,964
CLICK HERE FOR MORE CORONAVIRUS COVERAGE

More from MyHighPlains.com:

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Video Forecast

More Forecast

Don't Miss