14th positive COVID-19 case confirmed in Gray County

News

PAMPA, Texas (KAMR/KCIT) — Gray County has confirmed the 14th case of COVID-19 in the county.

Officials said the new case is community related and the patient is quarantined in their home.

(This table reflects the cases on the High Plains as of 5:00 p.m. on December 2, 2020.)

CountyConfirmed Cases ReportedDeathsRecovery
Armstrong55139
Beaver2162165
Briscoe40134
Carson106277
Castro4768387
Childress8411658
Cimarron7867
Collingsworth42128
Cottle63455
Curry3,275261,176
Dallam7709703
Deaf Smith1,838401,613
Donley114198
Gray1,336221118
Hall89358
Hardeman100492
Hansford2429208
Hartley4926447
Hemphill3092258
Hutchinson67626515
Lipscomb1371111
Moore1,641321,466
Ochiltree5766485
Oldham49230
Parmer72225618
Potter13,0622169,489
Quay257580
Randall11,3341267,038
Roberts29123
Roosevelt1,04116256
Sherman156686
Swisher2899193
Texas2,446122,224
Union130429
Wheeler3207286
TOTAL43,34763730,214
CLICK HERE FOR MORE CORONAVIRUS COVERAGE

More from MyHighPlains.com:

CLICK HERE FOR MORE CORONAVIRUS COVERAGE

More from MyHighPlains.com:

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Video Forecast

More Forecast

Don't Miss