Weekly report released on COVID-19 in High Plains schools, Amarillo ISD passes 900 student cases

Coronavirus

AMARILLO, Texas (KAMR/KCIT) – Sharing a weekly release day with the Amarillo Health Department’s hospitalization report, data was updated Friday morning regarding COVID-19 case numbers among schools in the Texas panhandle.

School DistrictTotal EnrollmentTotal Student CasesTotal Staff CasesOn CampusOff CampusUnknown
Amarillo ISD30,8511,190264113321,141
Canyon ISD10,1124158914499
Bushland ISD1,4496590074
Highland Park ISD868851320870
River Road ISD1,2967834010102
Borger ISD2,454202661028230
Stanford- Fritch ISD675N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISD668N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Spring Creek ISD103N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Texhoma ISD173N/A3N/AN/AN/A
Stratford ISD57192056
Gruver ISD433N/A0N/AN/AN/A
Pringle-Morse CISD117N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Spearman ISD 792N/A3N/AN/AN/A
Chillicothe ISD204N/A2N/AN/AN/A
Quanah ISD513N/A1N/AN/AN/A
Perryton ISD2,083N/A18N/AN/AN/A
Boys Ranch ISD 191N/A3N/AN/AN/A
Vega ISD 3611680240
Adrian ISD 117N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Wildorado ISD225N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Booker ISD 360N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Follett ISD 177N/A2N/AN/AN/A
Darrouzett ISD139N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Channing ISD159N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Hartley ISD233N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dumas ISD4,095N/A35N/AN/AN/A
Sunray ISD591N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Lefors ISD168N/A4N/AN/AN/A
McLean ISD202N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Pampa ISD3,399N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Grandview-Hopkins ISD40N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miami ISD200N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Canadian ISD871N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Shamrock ISD379N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Wheeler ISD424N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Kelton ISD123N/A0N/AN/AN/A
Fort Elliot CISD143N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Groom ISD138N/A1N/AN/AN/A
Panhandle ISD65471080
White Deer ISD365N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Hereford ISD3,84258240820
Walcott ISD143N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Bovina ISD466N/A6N/AN/AN/A
Farwell ISD55001010
Friona ISD1,081N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Lazbuddie ISD184N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dimmitt ISD1,160N/A10N/AN/AN/A
Hart ISD215N/A1N/AN/AN/A
Nazareth ISD248N/A1N/AN/AN/A
Claude ISD3011550218
Clarendon ISD43507N/AN/AN/A
Hedley ISD116N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Memphis ISD449N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turkey-Quitaque ISD199N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Wellington ISD532N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Childress ISD998N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Paducah ISD18503012
Happy ISD272N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Tulia ISD9023480933
Kress ISD278N/A0N/AN/AN/A
Silverton ISD1831623105
Dalhart ISD1,600N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Texline ISD195N/A0N/AN/AN/A

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Video Forecast

Don't Miss