AMARILLO, Texas (KAMR/KCIT) — School districts across the High Plains released COVID-19 case numbers among students and staff as of Friday. Further weekly reports from the High Plains include COVID-19 hospitalization statistics from Amarillo hospitals.

Amarillo ISD reported 130 new student cases of COVID-19, as well as 90 among staff. Canyon ISD reported 34 new student cases of COVID-19, as well as 14 among staff.

School DistrictTotal EnrollmentTotal Student CasesTotal Staff CasesOn CampusOff CampusUnknown
Amarillo ISD31,1911,796579245441,807
Canyon ISD10,76976418624944
Bushland ISD1,544861500101
Highland Park ISD8311062020997
River Road ISD1,3528948112124
Borger ISD2,5242141241028249
Stanford- Fritch ISD675N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISD668N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Spring Creek ISD103N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Texhoma ISD175N/A3N/AN/AN/A
Stratford ISD57192056
Gruver ISD433N/A8N/AN/AN/A
Pringle-Morse CISD117N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Spearman ISD 795N/A18N/AN/AN/A
Chillicothe ISD201N/A5N/AN/AN/A
Quanah ISD517N/A9N/AN/AN/A
Perryton ISD2,07674363910
Boys Ranch ISD 166N/A4N/AN/AN/A
Vega ISD 37021110320
Adrian ISD 118N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Wildorado ISD227N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Booker ISD 356N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Follett ISD 1782653280
Darrouzett ISD149N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Channing ISD165N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Hartley ISD235N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dumas ISD4,3381255111741
Sunray ISD624N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Lefors ISD181513288
McLean ISD193N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Pampa ISD3,522N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Grandview-Hopkins ISD47N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miami ISD200N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Canadian ISD841N/A37N/AN/AN/A
Shamrock ISD375N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Wheeler ISD407N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Kelton ISD143N/A1N/AN/AN/A
Fort Elliot CISD159N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Groom ISD14792029
Panhandle ISD66471080
White Deer ISD344N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Hereford ISD3,96217090024515
Walcott ISD154N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Bovina ISD461890152
Farwell ISD59301010
Friona ISD1,073N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Lazbuddie ISD169N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dimmitt ISD1,160N/A19N/AN/AN/A
Hart ISD2103142825
Nazareth ISD250N/A3N/AN/AN/A
Claude ISD3143170335
Clarendon ISD453022N/AN/AN/A
Hedley ISD125N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Memphis ISD436N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turkey-Quitaque ISD195N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Wellington ISD551N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Childress ISD1026N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Paducah ISD1627100116
Happy ISD258N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Tulia ISD950542202749
Kress ISD27467058
Silverton ISD19233952314
Dalhart ISD1,732N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Texline ISD220N/A0N/AN/AN/A