AMARILLO, Texas (KAMR/KCIT) — School districts across the High Plains released COVID-19 case numbers among students and staff as of Friday. Further weekly reports from the High Plains include COVID-19 hospitalization statistics from Amarillo hospitals as well as the COVID-19 report card for Potter and Randall counties.

Amarillo ISD reported 88 new student cases of COVID-19 as well as 36 new staff cases. Canyon ISD reported seven new cases among staff.

School DistrictTotal EnrollmentTotal Student CasesTotal Staff CasesOn CampusOff CampusUnknown
Amarillo ISD31,1913,1941,021245453,646
Canyon ISD10,7691,084281251,358
Bushland ISD1,5441443600180
Highland Park ISD831151352913144
River Road ISD1,35215883112228
Borger ISD2,5245341801942653
Stanford- Fritch ISD67542120459
Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISD668N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Spring Creek ISD103N/A5N/AN/AN/A
Texhoma ISD175N/A3N/AN/AN/A
Stratford ISD57192056
Gruver ISD433N/A14N/AN/AN/A
Pringle-Morse CISD1171241141
Spearman ISD 795833011498
Chillicothe ISD2014282480
Quanah ISD517882600114
Perryton ISD2,076N/A50N/AN/AN/A
Boys Ranch ISD 1663460391
Vega ISD 37021110320
Adrian ISD 118N/A0N/AN/AN/A
Wildorado ISD227N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Booker ISD 356N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Follett ISD 17834103410
Darrouzett ISD149N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Channing ISD165N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Hartley ISD235N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dumas ISD4,33829879133244
Sunray ISD624N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Lefors ISD181513288
McLean ISD193N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Pampa ISD3,522N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Grandview-Hopkins ISD47N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miami ISD200N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Canadian ISD8412076307263
Shamrock ISD375N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Wheeler ISD407N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Kelton ISD1431310104
Fort Elliot CISD159N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Groom ISD1471860321
Panhandle ISD664N/A1N/AN/AN/A
White Deer ISD344N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Hereford ISD3,962263138037724
Walcott ISD154N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Bovina ISD461433044029
Farwell ISD59301010
Friona ISD1,073N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Lazbuddie ISD169N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dimmitt ISD1,160N/A37N/AN/AN/A
Hart ISD2103142825
Nazareth ISD250N/A3N/AN/AN/A
Claude ISD31444130354
Clarendon ISD453863601202
Hedley ISD125N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Memphis ISD4362040240
Turkey-Quitaque ISD195N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Wellington ISD551N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Childress ISD1026N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Paducah ISD162171601122
Happy ISD258N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Tulia ISD95013246030148
Kress ISD27467058
Silverton ISD192391052915
Dalhart ISD1,732N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Texline ISD220N/A0N/AN/AN/A