APH reports 58 new COVID-19 cases, 62 new recoveries in the Amarillo area

Coronavirus

AMARILLO, Texas (KAMR/KCIT) — The Amarillo Public Health Department is reporting 58 new COVID-19 cases and 62 new recoveries in the Amarillo area.

According to APH, Potter County has 30 new cases, totaling at 3,419. Randall County has 28, bringing its total to 1,505.

For recoveries, Potter County has 31 new, bringing its total up to 3,011. Randall County reporting 31 new today, totaling at 1,037.

Potter County remains at 42 total deaths. Randall County still stands at 17.

(This table reflects the cases on the High Plains as of 5:00 p.m. on November 30, 2020.)

CountyConfirmed Cases ReportedDeathsRecovery
Armstrong50136
Beaver2102151
Briscoe40133
Carson98274
Castro4668375
Childress8301648
Cimarron8062
Collingsworth39124
Cottle58452
Curry3,192211,066
Dallam75814645
Deaf Smith1,777381,615
Donley1111101
Gray1,300221118
Hall80457
Hardeman91477
Hansford2369214
Hartley4866424
Hemphill2862235
Hutchinson66124510
Lipscomb1331103
Moore1,631321,450
Ochiltree5546486
Oldham42230
Parmer70422618
Potter12,5931768,887
Quay247580
Randall10,4431086,274
Roberts29121
Roosevelt99514336
Sherman156686
Swisher2769194
Texas2,407122,178
Union115428
Wheeler3027279
TOTAL41,46656428,603
CLICK HERE FOR MORE CORONAVIRUS COVERAGE

More from MyHighPlains.com:

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Video Forecast

More Forecast

Don't Miss