APH reports 184 new cases of COVID-19, 3 deaths, and 146 recoveries in Amarillo area

Coronavirus

City of Amarillo APH Report Card – Nov. 3, 2021

AMARILLO, Texas (KAMR/KCIT) – The Amarillo Public Health Department is reporting 184 new cases of COVID-19, 3 deaths, and 146 recoveries in the Amarillo area.

APH said Potter County has 85 new cases, 1 death, and 63 recoveries.

In Randall County, 99 new cases were reported along with, 2 death, and 83 recoveries.

The Area Hospitalization Rate stands at 10.66%.

CountyConfirmed Cases ReportedDeathsRecovery
Armstrong1997283
Beaver5909561
Briscoe1587226
Carson57424778
Castro1,011381,312
Childress1,552211,573
Cimarron3372326
Collingsworth30611400
Cottle1859225
Curry7,7451267,152
Dallam1,057111,231
Deaf Smith2,543843,363
Donley27518589
Gray2,737833,523
Hall45015527
Hardeman39214441
Hansford454261,120
Hartley73710903
Hemphill6423700
Hutchinson3,039943,730
Lipscomb37112402
Moore2,595883,463
Ochiltree1,363381,528
Oldham1946367
Parmer1,058411,488
Potter24,70856522,924
Quay1,22425980
Randall25,40736923,361
Roberts87194
Roosevelt2,955702,614
Sherman23415284
Swisher985221,458
Texas4,222394,049
Union40912340
Wheeler64514746
TOTAL91,1831,92892,967
CLICK HERE FOR MORE CORONAVIRUS COVERAGE

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Video Forecast

Don't Miss